Redlands High School Home Page
« March 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

 

League Championships

Redlands High School is an original member of the Citrus Belt League, the premier conference in the Inland Empire. The combination of hard-working, skilled athletes and dedicated, effective coaches has lead to numerous CBL Championships across a variety of sports.  Below is a list of the more recent accomplishments.



2015 - 2016

TEAM                 HEAD COACH
Girls Tennis
Co-Champions
Sean Comadena
Boys Water Polo James Davis
Boys Swim Austin Brown
Boys Tennis
CIF Champions
Sean Comadena
Boys Track Richard Smith
Boys Volleyball
Co-Champions
CIF QRT. Finals
Daryk Mall



2014 - 2015

TEAM                 HEAD COACH
Girls Tennis
CIF Semi-Finals
Sean Comadena
Girls Golf Kevin Kirkland
Boys Water Polo
CIF Semi-Finals

 
Steve Plumb
Girls' Soccer Jen Classen
Boys' Basketball Ted Berry
Boys' Golf Kevin
Kirkland
Boys' Tennis
CIF Champions
Sean Comadena
Girls' Track
CIF Champions
April Berry
Boys' Swim Tyler Harp
Boys' Volleyball
CIF - QTR. Finals
Daryk Mall




2013-2014

TEAM HEAD COACH
Girls Tennis
CIF FINALIST
Sean Comadena
Girls Golf Kevin Kirkland
Girls Soccer Jennifer Classen
Boys Tennis
CIF FINALIST
Sean Comadena
Boys Golf Kevin Kirkland
Boys Swimwing Erik Dahnke
Girls Swimming Erik Dahnke
Girls Track
CIF CHAMPIONS
April Berry




2012-2013
TEAM HEAD COACH
Girls Tennis
CIF FINALIST
Sean Comadena
Girls Soccer Jennifer Classen
Girls Track April Berry
Boys Golf Kevin Kirkland
Girls Swimming Erik Dahnke
Boys Swimming Erik Dahnke
Boys Tennis Sean Comadena
Baseball
Co-Champs
Estevan Valencia


2011 - 2012
TEAM HEAD COACH
Girls Cross Country Rodney Anzai
Girls Tennis Sean Comadena
Boys Tennis Sean Comadena
Boys Track
Co - Champions
Richard Smith
Boys Swimming Erik Dahnke
Girls Swimming Erik Dahnke
   




2010 - 2011
TEAM HEAD COACH
Girls Cross Country Rodney Anzai
Girls Tennis Sean Comadena
Boys Tennis Sean Comadena
Girls Track April Berry
Girls Swimming Erik Dahnke
Boys Swimming Erik Dahnke
Softball Brandon Ford
Baseball Estevan Valencia



2009 -2010

 
TEAM HEAD COACH
Girls Cross Country Rodney Anzai
Girls Tennis
Co-Champions
Sean Comadena
Boys Water Polo Jeff Lamb
Girls Golf Jennifer Classen
Girls Swimming Erik Dahnke
Girls Track April Berry
Boys Track Richard Smith
Softball Brandon Ford



2008 – 2009
TEAM HEAD COACH
Girls Cross Country Rodney Anzai
Girls Tennis
Co-Champions
Sean Comadena
Boys Water Polo Jeff Lamb
Girls Golf Jennifer Classen
Boys Basketball Brad Scott
Girls Basketball Joseph Shepard
Girls Water Polo Corinne Taube
Boys Swimming Erik Dahnke
Girls Swimming Erik Dahnke
Boys Tennis Brad Scott
Softball Brandon Ford




2007-2008

TEAM HEAD COACH
Girls Cross Country
8th in State
Rodney Anzai
Girls Tennis Sean Comadena
Boys Water Polo
CIF Champs
Jeff Lamb
Girls Water Polo
CIF Semi-finalist
Corinne Taube
Girls Swimming Erik Dahnke
Girls Track & Field Rodney Anzai
Boys Track & Field
Co-Champions
Ken Morse
Badminton (SAL) Steve Plumb
Softball Brandon Ford



2006-2007

TEAM HEAD COACH
Football
CIF Semi-finalist
Jim Walker
Girls Cross Country Rodney Anzai
Girls Volleyball Luis Chanure
Boys Water Polo Chris Carlson
Girls Tennis Sean Comadena
Boys Basketball Brad Scott
Girls Water Polo Matt Fry
Girls Swimming Erik Dahnke
Boys Swimming Erik Dahnke
Girls Track Rodney Anzai
Boys Tennis Sean Comadena
Boys Golf Craig Phillips




2005-2006

TEAM HEAD COACH
Girls Cross Country Rodney Anzai
Girls Tennis Sean Comadena
Boys Water Polo Chris Carlson
Girls Water Polo Troy Delmonico
Boys Golf Craig Phillips
Boys Swimming Erik Dahnke
Girls Swimming Erik Dahnke
Boys Tennis Sean Comadena
Boys Track and Field Ken Morse
Girls Track and Field Rodney Anzai
Badminton Steve Plumb

WRESTLING ROOM

2004-2005

TEAM HEAD COACH
Girls Cross Country
Co-Champions
Rodney Anzai
Girls Tennis
Co-Champions
Sean Comadena
Boys Water Polo Chris Carlson
Girls Water Polo Matt Fry
Boys Basketball
Co-Champions
Brad Scott
Boys Golf
Co-Champions
Craig Phillips
Boys Swimming Erik Dahnke
Girls Swimming Erik Dahnke
Boys Tennis
CIF Champions
Sean Comadena
Boys Track and Field Ken Morse




All-Time League Champ Listing

The athletic history of Reldands High is long and distinguished. The list below contains information on all-time Terrier league championships

Sport Number of Titles Last Year as Champion
Badminton 6 2007 - 2008
Baseball 10 2012 - 2013
Boys Basketball 20 2014 - 2015
Boys Cross Country 24 1995 - 1996
Boys Golf 30 2014 - 2015
Boys Soccer 11 2000 - 2001
Boys Swimming 28 2015 - 2016
Boys Tennis 35 2015-2016
Boys Track 20 2015 - 2016
Boys Volleyball 2 2015 - 2016
Boys Water Polo 23 2015 - 2016
Football 24 2006 - 2007
Girls Basketball 4 2008 - 2009
Girls Cross Country 20 2011 - 2012
Girls Golf 7 2014 - 2015
Girls Soccer 14 2014 - 2015
Girls Swimming 24 2013 - 2014
Girls Tennis 25 2015 - 2016
Girls Track 22 2014-2015
Girls Volleyball 11 2006 - 2007
Girls Water Polo 12 2008 - 2009
Softball 7 2010 - 2011
Wrestling 3 1964 - 1965
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management